?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jacky. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Call me something. If I like it, I'll keep it.

[ website | J ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

BLAH BLAH SIMS 2 BLAH [Mar. 29th, 2010|02:03 pm]
Call me something. If I like it, I'll keep it.
[Current Mood |pissed offpissed off]

SOOOOOOOOOO

THE LAPTOP I USED FOR SIMS 2

IS A DOUCHE

AND DECIDED NOT TO DETECT ENOUGH INTERNAL MEMORY ANYMORE

SO I CAN'T GET TO THE START SCREEN

AND PLAY SIMS 2

SOOOOOOOOO

HERE ARE THE SCREENSHOTS I MANAGED TO TAKE BEFORE IT DOUCHED OUT ON ME

OH YEAH IMAGE HEAVY, GAY HEAVY, AND PROFANITY HEAVY



Here's Robbie, we like him. (DLed from ModtheSims)

Here's the former Mr. Freeze and Pinkie. (Also DLed from ModtheSims)

Here's Poor Bastard and the Town Slut. (Leon DLed from ModtheSims)

Here's gayer than gay Sportacus who actually has a crush on two chicks as well as two guys.

Here's Bonerella.

Here's dead chick and Ziggy.

Here's Sportacus and Pinkie 2 (they just live in a different town.)

And here's the Robbie I messed up on by making his top half look funny. I clicked on a shirt instead of just the pants. Oops. BUT LOOK AT THAT GQMF POSE HE'S DOING


I apologize for how small these are, I didn't know I could change the size of the screenshots. Also no one in this family is related. THEY'RE MY FAVORITE.

FAN SERVICE

THE BEST FAMILY IN THE WORLD

Robbie playing video games with Ziggy. That confused look on his face is just a clever ruse. He usually wins.

I TOLD YOU THE THERAPIST WAS REAL. Bonerella started flipping the fuck out after their house was burglared. I'd just like to say that Robbie slept through the burglary AND her breakdown and then was like, "WHERE'S OUR STUFF" the next morning. Wow, Robbie. Even Ziggy woke up.

Anyway, she got fixed. She screamed joyfully at the therapist and scared him pretty badly. Poor guy.

Karaoke! So you don't have another breakdown!

More karaoke!

His trademark "jump into someone's arms" move.

Aw, a friendly hug.

WAIT A MINUTE

Robbie macking on Rottenella. I should probably mention that I did name her Rottenella, not Bonerella. I have a smidge of class.

More macking.

Robbie serenading her.

More serenading.

Relaxing.

More relaxing.

"I like Sportacus. I mean sports."

"It'd be GREAT if we did it. You have no idea."

OMG YOU TWO

SO CUTE

AWWW

"We should bang." "I agree."

So excited for Woohoo!



Shocking!

So fucking awkward.

Ok, seriously, not like George is trying to watch TV or anything.

George is about to kill himself.

No, wait, he changed his mind, he wants a piece of Sportacus.

Poor George is so patient.

Patience pays off!

GOD IT WAS WORTH THE WAIT

Robbie's gonna be PISSED.

For fuck's sake, George. You have more money than Sportacus.

Thanks for stealing my money after we just screwed. Why don't you wait until we're married to do that?

Time out for adorable.

"Stephanie, aliens are serious business."

Show off.

BFFs!

Sportacus is just really friendly.

"...are you SURE you're a man?" (seriously why do all the men talk about makeup and shoes and shit)

GEORGE THEY'RE HAVING A MOMENT GTFO OF HERE

LOL engaged in the bathroom, RIGHT after Sportacus took a dump.

MAN SHUT UP I CAN TAKE PICTURES OF WHATEVER I WANT

"BB, let's get joined after doing it twice. Also while we're both still in the bathroom because I really need to shower and don't want to walk too far."

"I AM SO HAPPY"

Getting joined gets you tons of action.

He's a doctor, not an athlete.

I guess developing body skill does change your physique.

Um. Yeah.

Damn, George.

Yay family! ...sort of.

More hug.

CALL THE COPS

So excited for his job.



So we'll do some karaoke to boost their relationship so Leon maybe won't hate me.

Then dance.

Keep at it and maybe Jacky will be out of the doghouse.

THIS IS TOTALLY GOING TO WORK.

That. Is A Very. Very. Big Ass.

Jacky effing loves Leon.

Things are starting to get better.

George sings with someone else for the first time!

Aw, they're such good friends.

WHAT

I THOUGHT YOU WERE JUST FRIENDS YOU FUCKERS
ALSO HELLA CLASSY LEON, MACKING ON A MARRIED MAN
HOMEWRECKER

Yeah, this is pretty much how it would be in real life.

Leon's plan to get in Jacky's pants begins.

Going smoothly...

OH FUCK YES

SUCCESS

Creepy Jacky going, "JUST AS PLANNED."

OH MY GOD THOSE KNOCKERS

Leon wonders what Jacky'll do on her day off. She already knows.

JACKY I SWEAR TO GOD IF YOU FUCK THIS UP IT TOOK SO LONG TO GET LEON TO BANG YOU AGAIN

Using that massive knockers charm.

Jacky is so subtle.

MY GOD IT WORKED

SUCCESS

More bathroom shennanigans.

Ooh!

What a charmer.

Goddamnit Leon, not like she's standing right there or anything.

Oh my God...

OH MY GOD...

YESSS!

FINALLY

FUCK YES ENGAGED

FINISH HER

OMG MARRIED

Totally throwing a marriage party after we stop sucking face. ONLY NOW I CAN'T BECAUSE OF THE LAPTOP'S DOUCHERY



I load up the Rotten family to see THIS.

Drinking their post-coital sodas. I LOLed at Robbie thinking about Woohooing again so soon and Ziggy's "YOU SMELL FUNNY" reaction.

"Baby, your aspiration meter is low, and I don't want you to have another breakdown, so here it goes."

"Please get engaged to me so you don't flip out again."

"I'll give you this if you promise not to go crazy."

I think it's working.

SUCCESS

Robbie: "What is this, why are you crushing me with your body?!"
Ziggy: "...it's a hug."

"...don't get used to this. I have an image to maintain."

Ziggy: "I need help with my homework.
Robbie: "Here the thing about homework; it's fucking lame.

"SO WE'RE GONNA PLAY VIDEO GAMES INSTEAD!"

Oh my God they're starting to imitate each other.

Robbie made the bear talk, but Ziggy wasn't inmpressed. KIDS TODAY

As soon as Ziggy goes to school, this starts.

There's a lot of this.

Seriously.

But it ends at some point.

WHOA THERE

Aww.

He looks a little creepy here. It was cuter up close.

Now time for Robbie to serenade Bonerella.

He really gets into it. He wants that Woohoo.

"Puh-LEEEEASE Woohoo wi-uth ROBIIIIIIIIE!"

"Baby please."

Maybe posing again will help.

I think he's in.

Now tickle bullshit.

LOL you so creepy, Robbie.

Rottenella knows what's up.

That awkward moment where you have to talk for a bit.

Rottenella's expression is great.

Can't get enough of this.

SO CUTE

And that's their morning.



Sportacus encouraging Stephanie to be active.

So healthy.

Stephanie telling a joke while Sportacus poses effeminately. As per usual.

OH GOD HERE WE GO

These two are gayer than gay.

Which I guess is my fault.

And yet...

...I am ok with this.

And here's the awkward moment where they didn't get to Woohoo.

But they did do this.

All right, part two of trying to Woohoo.

I can't believe Robbie likes sports. This is so weird.

SO GAY

WOOHOO!

SUCCESS

Robbie why do you have to be so creepy?

Uh oh.
LinkReply